NAFF / Neum Animated Film Festival
Hrvatski




Films in competition Neum Animated Film Festival 2017 2017 Neum Animated Film Festival

MOVIE DIRECTOR DURATION TECHNIQUE COUNTRY
THE LEGEND OF RURIK J.Baumstark, R.Busquet, G.Delpech, K.Lestrade, P.Z.Marin, A.Martinet 4:00 3D France
KARMA Zhaoyu Zhou 3:48 3D USA
BULLET TIME Frodo Kuipers 6:00 2D,3D comp Netherlands
WINTER STORY Alena Kulikova 6:33 Drawing on paper Russia
RUM  Russell Haigh 4:30 3D UK
CITIPATI  Andreas Feix  7:00 3D comp Germany
MOMO  Damian Yapura 6:00 2D comp Argentina
FIREBIRD  Velislava Gospodinova  7:07 3D comp Bulgaria
GARDEN PARTY T.Dufresne, F.Babikian, G.Grapperon, L.Navarro, V.Bayoux, V.Caire   7:00 3D France
THE PASENGER O. Brouillet, C. d’Intorni, A. Mariez, L.Martinetto, R. Mehleb, E. Seyeux 6:00 3D France
CLEOPATRE C. Chitou,C. Lebreton, L.Loiseau, M. Meah, M. Monier, M.Razafindralambo, A. Rondol, J. Salvi, A. Trefleze 5:35 3D  France
ADAM Evelyn Jane Ross   2:27 Clay USA
THE PSYCHEDELIC ROPE Gaoxiang Liu 10:00 Cut  outs China
IAMI, A ORIGEM DA NOITE   Thiago Macedo 4:00 2D Brasil
OTOK     Tea Nucak  5:22 2D Croatia
COMEBACK WOOL E Sumanta Ghosh  9:24 Drawing on paper India
TWO TRAMS  Svetlana Andriaanova 10:00 Puppet, 2D Russia
SCRAMBLED Bastiaan Schravendeel 7:00 3D comp Netherlands
UTOPIA Daniel Zagórski 4:00 3D comp Poland
GROUNDED Lucas Durkheim 4:10 2D France
MINOU L.J. Jourdan, M. Marion, M. Lanusse-Cazalé, L. Trouche, A. Trebosc, L.Feraud 5:41 3D France
FERDINAND A COUNTRY RAT IN THE TRENCHES Jean-Jacques Prunes 9:00 France
LITTLE MATCH GIRL  Anne Baillod, Jean Faraval 9:28 2D Switzerland
BAOZHA!   Jasper Liu 6:45 2D Singapore
NATURA Felipe Esquivel 10:48 3D comp Mexico
FLIPOSCOPE Krunoslav Jović 4:50 2D comp Serbia
MIRROR  Milan Maric 4:28 3D comp Serbia
THE ADVENTURE OF THE AFTERNOON   Vance Yang, Stella Huang 7:45 2D Taiwan
INTERNAL EMIGRATION  Daniel Zagórski 7:31 3D Poland
TO REACH A SOUL Stefanos Chrysanthou 2:24 2D computer United Kingdom
KNIGHT TO MEET YOU  A. Fromager, L.Bogdel, L.Resplandy, L.Godineau, M.Astruc, N.Canot 3:44 3D France
THE COUR  A.Arpentinier, M.Blanchys, L.Grand, T.Lamarca, T., J.Lusseau 07:07 3D France
AD VITAM AETERNAM B. Madeleine,C.Guihard, C.Poulain, G.Letourneur,R.l Bellino 6:00 3D France
POWER  Dana Sink 2:23 Drawing on paper USA
KAROUMA Boubaker Boukhari  12:02 2D United Arab Emirates
JUBILÉ  C.Soudet, C.Piogé, M.Duvert, M.El Kadiri, A.Marmion 6:00 3D France,Burkina Faso
PERCHED Liam Harris 10:00 Drawing on paper United Kingdom
LIGHT SIGHT Seyed M. Tabatabaei 7:34 3D Iran
PLUTANJE   Goran Radošević 6:26 2D Croatia
FINITE  Mauricio Bartok 4:34 3D comp New Zealand
PAPER BOAT Caroll Viviana Gélvez Navas 3:40 Drawing on paper Columbia
SIROCCO A.Hug, L.Madec, K.Tarpinian, T. Lopez, R.Garcia 5:00 3D France
POILUS G. Auberval, L.Dozoul, S.Gomez, T. Hek, H. Lagrange, A. Laroye, D. Lashcari 5:53 3D France
PRESTON G. Amar, L.Doucerain, J. Heu, W. Marcere, T. Tieu, M.Vaast 3:52 3D France
SWIPED  David Chai 4:38 Drawing on paper USA
ETHNOPHOBIA  Joan Zhonga 14:00 Animated Objects / Claymation / Stop Motion Albania,Greece
LETTERS David Mussel 4:00 2D Portuguese
THE HEART WORKSHOP León Fernández 11:00 3D Mexsico
MUTNE VODE     Anamarija Vidaković 12:27 2D Croatia
BRIGHT, DIM Eyal Chirurg 5:04 Drawing on paper Israel
PLAYING HOUSE O. Gurbuz, C. Koksal  3:00 3D comp Turkey
SWARM Sarah Sun, Angela Wong 3:43 2D comp Canada
MORNING COWBOY Fernando Pomares 15:00 2D comp Spain


Neum Animated Film Festival is Copyright © 2017 Studio Neum. All rights reserved. This site is powered by GCR production.